217 Pinehurst Rd Munroe Falls, OH 44262
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $352,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Pinehurst Rd, Munroe Falls, OH 44262 and is currently estimated at $324,716, approximately $190 per square foot. 217 Pinehurst Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2003
Sold by
Schmidt Stuart D and Schmidt Linda S
Bought by
Petrecca Joseph A and Petrecca Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,535
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$273,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Burris Robert L
Bought by
Schmidt Stuart D and Schmidt Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrecca Joseph A | $165,000 | Multiple | |
| Schmidt Stuart D | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petrecca Joseph A | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Schmidt Stuart D | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,843 | $86,993 | $12,978 | $74,015 |
| 2023 | $4,843 | $86,993 | $12,978 | $74,015 |
| 2022 | $4,626 | $71,894 | $10,724 | $61,170 |
| 2021 | $4,013 | $71,894 | $10,724 | $61,170 |
| 2020 | $3,944 | $71,890 | $10,720 | $61,170 |
| 2019 | $3,481 | $58,380 | $11,140 | $47,240 |
| 2018 | $3,424 | $58,380 | $11,140 | $47,240 |
| 2017 | $2,877 | $58,380 | $11,140 | $47,240 |
| 2016 | $3,070 | $51,270 | $11,140 | $40,130 |
| 2015 | $2,877 | $51,270 | $11,140 | $40,130 |
| 2014 | $2,878 | $51,270 | $11,140 | $40,130 |
| 2013 | $3,049 | $51,300 | $11,140 | $40,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map