211 Pineleaf Cove Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $244,524 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,755
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Pineleaf Cove, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $262,631, approximately $149 per square foot. 211 Pineleaf Cove is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Highland Bluff Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Duran Builders Inc A Mississippi Corp
Bought by
Duran George Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran George Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590 | $22,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,583 | $23,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $23,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,887 | $23,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,937 | $23,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $23,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $21,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,738 | $21,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,760 | $21,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $20,955 | $0 | $0 |