Estimated Value: $988,137 - $1,194,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Redbay Ave, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,110,284, approximately $550 per square foot. 211 Redbay Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Valdez Guadalupe M and Valdez Oscar
Bought by
Valdez Oscar and Valdez Angelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Valdez Guadalupe M and Valdez Oscar
Bought by
Valdez Oscar and Valdez Angelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Leifheit June D and Leifheit Marla D
Bought by
Valdez Guadalupe M and Valdez Oscar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Sold by
Leifheit Marla D
Bought by
Leifheit Marla D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Oscar | -- | -- | |
| Valdez Oscar | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Valdez Guadalupe M | $199,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Valdez Oscar | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Leifheit Marla D | -- | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Valdez Oscar | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leifheit Marla D | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $47,426 | $22,145 | $25,281 |
| 2024 | $825 | $46,497 | $21,711 | $24,786 |
| 2023 | $798 | $45,586 | $21,286 | $24,300 |
| 2022 | $782 | $44,693 | $20,869 | $23,824 |
| 2021 | $768 | $43,817 | $20,460 | $23,357 |
| 2020 | $761 | $43,368 | $20,250 | $23,118 |
| 2019 | $748 | $42,518 | $19,853 | $22,665 |
| 2018 | $736 | $41,685 | $19,464 | $22,221 |
| 2017 | $723 | $40,868 | $19,082 | $21,786 |
| 2016 | $710 | $40,067 | $18,708 | $21,359 |
| 2015 | $698 | $39,466 | $18,427 | $21,039 |
| 2014 | $679 | $38,693 | $18,066 | $20,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map