211 Road 1190 Tupelo, MS 38804
Estimated Value: $99,387 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Road 1190, Tupelo, MS 38804 and is currently estimated at $135,097, approximately $156 per square foot. 211 Road 1190 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lawhon Elementary School, Carver Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $6,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $657 | $6,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $572 | $5,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $572 | $5,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $572 | $5,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $572 | $5,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $533 | $5,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $830 | $7,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $335 | $5,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $335 | $5,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map