211 S 42nd St Richmond, CA 94804
Park Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,335 - $513,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 S 42nd St, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $458,584, approximately $570 per square foot. 211 S 42nd St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Robinson Verda L
Bought by
Robinson Verda L and Robinson Priscilla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Verda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $44,690 | $14,098 | $30,592 |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $43,815 | $13,822 | $29,993 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $42,956 | $13,551 | $29,405 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $42,115 | $13,286 | $28,829 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $41,290 | $13,026 | $28,264 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $40,068 | $12,641 | $27,427 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $39,284 | $12,394 | $26,890 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $38,514 | $12,151 | $26,363 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $37,760 | $11,913 | $25,847 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $37,194 | $11,735 | $25,459 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $36,467 | $11,506 | $24,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map