423 Key Blvd Richmond, CA 94805
East Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,987 - $1,020,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Key Blvd, Richmond, CA 94805 and is currently estimated at $804,747, approximately $540 per square foot. 423 Key Blvd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mira Vista Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1995
Sold by
Carlson Alfred and Carlson Helen K
Bought by
Carlson Alfred and Carlson Helen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Alfred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 | $65,937 | $25,562 | $40,375 |
| 2024 | $2,216 | $64,645 | $25,061 | $39,584 |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $63,378 | $24,570 | $38,808 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $62,137 | $24,089 | $38,048 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $60,919 | $23,617 | $37,302 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $59,114 | $22,917 | $36,197 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $57,956 | $22,468 | $35,488 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $56,821 | $22,028 | $34,793 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $55,708 | $21,597 | $34,111 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $54,872 | $21,273 | $33,599 |
| 2014 | $1,645 | $53,798 | $20,857 | $32,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map