M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Maressa Martinez
EMPIRE REAL ESTATE GROUP
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $592,000
Located on the Southside of town this 1500+ Square foot home is waiting for a new owner. Minutes from Surf Beach and Ocean Park and a scenic hour from Santa Barbara. This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a spacious living room, kitchen, and dining room. Detached 1 car garage and Detached Bonus Room that could possibly host an ADU (check with City Zoning/Permits). Come make this home yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Maressa Martinez
EMPIRE REAL ESTATE GROUP License #01897904 Listed on: 07/06/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeanne Hollingsworth
Jeanne Hollingsworth Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farsakian Michael | -- | Title365 | |
| Farsakian Michael | $460,000 | First American Title | |
| Wade Kenneth | $230,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Us Bank Na | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Bribiesca Cecilia Rojas | $390,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mancini Ernest G | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Mancini Ernest G | -- | -- | |
| Mancini Ernest Gene | $134,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Claxton Dale K | $135,000 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farsakian Michael | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farsakian Michael | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wade Kenneth | $226,446 | |
| Previous Owner | Bribiesca Cecilia Rojas | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bribiesca Cecilia Rojas | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mancini Ernest Gene | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Claxton Dale K | $108,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2022 11/09/22 | Sold | $460,000 | 0.0% | $301 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2022 11/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Price Changed | $460,000 | -3.2% | $301 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2022 09/03/22 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -4.8% | $310 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $326 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,210 | $478,584 | $156,060 | $322,524 |
| 2023 | $5,210 | $460,000 | $150,000 | $310,000 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $284,670 | $160,901 | $123,769 |
| 2021 | $3,205 | $279,090 | $157,747 | $121,343 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $276,229 | $156,130 | $120,099 |
| 2019 | $3,116 | $270,814 | $153,069 | $117,745 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $265,505 | $150,068 | $115,437 |
| 2017 | $2,900 | $251,000 | $141,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $2,634 | $228,000 | $128,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $2,300 | $197,000 | $111,000 | $86,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Maressa Martinez
EMPIRE REAL ESTATE GROUP
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jeanne Hollingsworth
Jeanne Hollingsworth Real Estate
(805) 686-0816
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22001691
APN: 085-221-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.