211 SE Bordner Dr Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $270,656 - $296,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 SE Bordner Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $282,164, approximately $239 per square foot. 211 SE Bordner Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Martin Addison H and Shannon Savage
Bought by
Addison H Martin Jr And Shannon D Savage Mart
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Addison H Martin Jr And Shannon D Savage Mart | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,392 | $37,440 | $5,577 | $31,863 |
| 2024 | $3,367 | $46,974 | $5,865 | $41,109 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $46,974 | $5,360 | $41,614 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $28,310 | $4,874 | $23,436 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $28,310 | $4,874 | $23,436 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $26,890 | $4,874 | $22,016 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $26,890 | $4,874 | $22,016 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $26,192 | $4,596 | $21,596 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $25,536 | $3,876 | $21,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map