218 SE Bordner Cir Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $255,256 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 SE Bordner Cir, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $269,064, approximately $246 per square foot. 218 SE Bordner Cir is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Gautreaux Jennifer and Gautreaux Jared
Bought by
Burdick Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Menke Barbara Anne
Bought by
Menke Daniel and Burdick Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Burdick Ashlee
Bought by
Burdick Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Menke Daniel
Bought by
Burdick Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Burdick Lee
Bought by
Burdick Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burdick Steven | -- | -- | |
| Menke Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Burdick Steven | -- | -- | |
| Burdick Steven | -- | -- | |
| Burdick Barbara | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $33,920 | $5,675 | $28,245 |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $32,769 | $5,041 | $27,728 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $32,769 | $4,955 | $27,814 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $25,650 | $5,159 | $20,491 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $25,650 | $5,159 | $20,491 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $24,468 | $5,159 | $19,309 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $24,468 | $5,159 | $19,309 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $23,835 | $4,183 | $19,652 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $23,835 | $4,183 | $19,652 |
| 2016 | $2,047 | $23,237 | $4,275 | $18,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map