211 Shifting Log Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,876 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Shifting Log Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $332,219, approximately $187 per square foot. 211 Shifting Log Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,534 | $296,500 | $75,000 | $221,500 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $290,500 | $75,000 | $215,500 |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $281,300 | $72,000 | $209,300 |
| 2022 | $2,967 | $251,400 | $72,000 | $179,400 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $224,900 | $62,000 | $162,900 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $211,900 | $62,000 | $149,900 |
| 2019 | $2,602 | $209,800 | $62,000 | $147,800 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $205,800 | $62,000 | $143,800 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,818 | $219,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,808 | $219,700 | $63,600 | $156,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map