211 Sleeper Ave Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $3,498,000 - $4,451,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$1,775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Sleeper Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,929,210, approximately $1,774 per square foot. 211 Sleeper Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Nakashima Theodore T and Nakashima Mary J
Bought by
Nakashima Ted T and Nakashima Mary Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nakashima Ted T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $150,457 | $48,942 | $101,515 |
| 2024 | $1,758 | $147,508 | $47,983 | $99,525 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $144,617 | $47,043 | $97,574 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $141,782 | $46,121 | $95,661 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $139,003 | $45,217 | $93,786 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $137,579 | $44,754 | $92,825 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $134,882 | $43,877 | $91,005 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $132,238 | $43,017 | $89,221 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $129,646 | $42,174 | $87,472 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $127,105 | $41,348 | $85,757 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $125,196 | $40,727 | $84,469 |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $122,745 | $39,930 | $82,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map