211 Stasko Dr Syracuse, NY 13209
Estimated Value: $183,353 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Stasko Dr, Syracuse, NY 13209 and is currently estimated at $225,338, approximately $200 per square foot. 211 Stasko Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Solvay Elementary School, Solvay Middle School, and Solvay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
Cunningham Ellen M
Bought by
Ellen M Cunningham Irt and Ruhle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Cunningham Ellen
Bought by
Cunningham Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen M Cunningham Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Cunningham Ellen | -- | -- | |
| Cunningham Ellen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,504 | $81,900 | $14,100 | $67,800 |
| 2024 | $4,504 | $81,900 | $14,100 | $67,800 |
| 2023 | $4,453 | $81,900 | $14,100 | $67,800 |
| 2022 | $4,991 | $81,900 | $14,100 | $67,800 |
| 2021 | $4,922 | $81,900 | $14,100 | $67,800 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $81,900 | $14,100 | $67,800 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $81,900 | $14,100 | $67,800 |
| 2018 | $2,993 | $81,900 | $14,100 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $81,900 | $14,100 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $81,900 | $14,100 | $67,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,900 | $14,100 | $67,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,900 | $14,100 | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map