211 State St Elrosa, MN 56325
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 State St, Elrosa, MN 56325 and is currently estimated at $358,931, approximately $171 per square foot. 211 State St is a home with nearby schools including Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School and Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Holman Russell E
Bought by
Herickhoff Mark,Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Arceneau Dean
Bought by
Holman Russell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1990
Sold by
Illies Laura
Bought by
Arceneau Dean and Arceneau Betsy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herickhoff Mark,Donna | $5,000 | -- | |
| Holman Russell | $18,300 | -- | |
| Arceneau Dean | $6,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $412,400 | $12,500 | $399,900 |
| 2024 | $3,042 | $347,500 | $12,500 | $335,000 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $331,800 | $12,500 | $319,300 |
| 2022 | $2,826 | $257,800 | $10,800 | $247,000 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $257,800 | $10,800 | $247,000 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $248,900 | $6,300 | $242,600 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $225,600 | $6,300 | $219,300 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $205,400 | $5,200 | $200,200 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $204,200 | $5,200 | $199,000 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,950 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map