211 Summit Square Columbia, SC 29229
Northeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Summit Square, Columbia, SC 29229 and is currently estimated at $223,475, approximately $137 per square foot. 211 Summit Square is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including North Springs Elementary School, Summit Parkway Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Nunez Erick A
Bought by
Moss Shiral B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,448
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$81,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Mccarthy William E
Bought by
Nunez Erick A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,421
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Woodhaven Llc
Bought by
Mccarthy William E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Shiral B | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Moss Shirai B | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nunez Erick A | $153,000 | None Available | |
| Mccarthy William E | $148,440 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moss Shirai B | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Moss Shirai B | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez Erick A | $139,421 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy William E | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $399 | $184,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $160,000 | $22,900 | $137,100 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map