211 W 20th St Covington, KY 41014
Peaselburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,795 - $152,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 W 20th St, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $135,449, approximately $126 per square foot. 211 W 20th St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Voskuhl Joan C
Bought by
Voskuhl Angela L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voskuhl Angela L | $80,100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $80,100 | $5,000 | $75,100 |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $80,100 | $5,000 | $75,100 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $80,100 | $5,000 | $75,100 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $80,100 | $5,000 | $75,100 |
| 2021 | $897 | $55,000 | $5,000 | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $893 | $55,000 | $5,000 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $903 | $55,000 | $5,000 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $920 | $55,000 | $5,000 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $933 | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map