211 Webster St Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Estimated Value: $327,989 - $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Webster St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 and is currently estimated at $340,497. 211 Webster St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School, St. Katharine Drexel School, and St. Stephen's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,640 | $334,500 | $32,300 | $302,200 |
| 2024 | $5,102 | $307,100 | $32,300 | $274,800 |
| 2023 | $5,672 | $301,700 | $32,300 | $269,400 |
| 2022 | $5,586 | $276,800 | $32,300 | $244,500 |
| 2021 | $5,274 | $249,800 | $32,300 | $217,500 |
| 2020 | $5,200 | $231,700 | $32,300 | $199,400 |
| 2019 | $4,874 | $218,900 | $32,300 | $186,600 |
| 2018 | $4,688 | $204,600 | $32,300 | $172,300 |
| 2017 | $4,703 | $196,700 | $32,300 | $164,400 |
| 2016 | $4,183 | $189,900 | $32,300 | $157,600 |
| 2015 | $4,068 | $181,000 | $32,300 | $148,700 |
| 2014 | $4,103 | $171,200 | $32,300 | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map