217 Webster St Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $313,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Webster St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 and is currently estimated at $292,185. 217 Webster St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School, St. Katharine Drexel School, and St. Stephen's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,813 | $287,500 | $32,300 | $255,200 |
| 2024 | $4,347 | $263,900 | $32,300 | $231,600 |
| 2023 | $4,833 | $259,300 | $32,300 | $227,000 |
| 2022 | $4,761 | $237,900 | $32,300 | $205,600 |
| 2021 | $4,262 | $204,300 | $32,300 | $172,000 |
| 2020 | $4,217 | $189,700 | $32,300 | $157,400 |
| 2019 | $3,951 | $179,400 | $32,300 | $147,100 |
| 2018 | $3,802 | $167,700 | $32,300 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $3,825 | $161,400 | $32,300 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $155,900 | $32,300 | $123,600 |
| 2015 | $3,320 | $148,800 | $32,300 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | $3,377 | $140,900 | $32,300 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map