211 Willow St Conroe, TX 77384
Estimated Value: $609,015 - $720,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,771
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Willow St, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $675,254, approximately $243 per square foot. 211 Willow St is a home with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Vision Commons Lp
Bought by
Anderson James L and Anderson Rebecca Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,973
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,281
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson James L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson James L | $399,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,197 | $584,291 | $100,000 | $484,291 |
| 2024 | $5,200 | $594,642 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,200 | $540,580 | $100,000 | $496,630 |
| 2022 | $8,819 | $491,440 | $100,000 | $464,440 |
| 2021 | $8,617 | $446,760 | $102,960 | $343,800 |
| 2020 | $9,525 | $470,590 | $102,960 | $367,630 |
| 2019 | $10,290 | $491,330 | $102,960 | $388,370 |
| 2018 | $8,684 | $491,330 | $102,960 | $388,370 |
| 2017 | $10,566 | $491,330 | $102,960 | $388,370 |
| 2016 | $7,730 | $359,450 | $102,960 | $256,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,480 | $51,480 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map