219 Willow Dr Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated Value: $520,407 - $630,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Willow Dr, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $580,852, approximately $258 per square foot. 219 Willow Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Vision Commons Lp
Bought by
Mehrpore Luna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehrpore Luna | -- | Great American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mehrpore Luna | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,821 | $508,508 | $100,000 | $408,508 |
| 2024 | $6,608 | $516,247 | $100,000 | $416,247 |
| 2023 | $6,608 | $500,500 | $100,000 | $400,500 |
| 2022 | $7,521 | $474,540 | $100,000 | $374,540 |
| 2021 | $7,483 | $375,980 | $102,960 | $273,020 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $107,260 | $102,960 | $4,300 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $59,720 | $59,720 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $59,720 | $59,720 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,480 | $51,480 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map