211 Wiseman St Bakersfield, CA 93307
Oakridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,661 - $222,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
250
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Wiseman St, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $165,165, approximately $660 per square foot. 211 Wiseman St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Virginia Avenue Elementary School, Shirley Lane Elementary School, and Fairfax Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1995
Sold by
Wilder David A
Bought by
Wilder David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,375
Interest Rate
10.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilder David A | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilder David A | $24,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $7,632 | $1,985 | $5,647 |
| 2024 | $954 | $7,484 | $1,947 | $5,537 |
| 2023 | $909 | $7,338 | $1,909 | $5,429 |
| 2022 | $833 | $7,195 | $1,872 | $5,323 |
| 2021 | $746 | $7,055 | $1,836 | $5,219 |
| 2020 | $710 | $6,984 | $1,818 | $5,166 |
| 2019 | $673 | $6,984 | $1,818 | $5,166 |
| 2018 | $654 | $6,715 | $1,749 | $4,966 |
| 2017 | $638 | $6,584 | $1,715 | $4,869 |
| 2016 | $526 | $6,456 | $1,682 | $4,774 |
| 2015 | $526 | $6,360 | $1,657 | $4,703 |
| 2014 | $503 | $6,236 | $1,625 | $4,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map