2110 Byron St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,441,840 - $2,149,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$929/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Byron St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,650,960, approximately $929 per square foot. 2110 Byron St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Jetton William Duane and Jetton Janet Delaney
Bought by
Jetton William Duane and Jetton Janet Delaney
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jetton William Duane | -- | -- | |
| Jetton William Duane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,708 | $431,626 | $97,953 | $340,673 |
| 2024 | $9,708 | $423,027 | $96,033 | $333,994 |
| 2023 | $9,423 | $421,596 | $94,150 | $327,446 |
| 2022 | $9,133 | $406,331 | $92,304 | $321,027 |
| 2021 | $9,115 | $398,227 | $90,494 | $314,733 |
| 2020 | $8,500 | $401,074 | $89,567 | $311,507 |
| 2019 | $8,020 | $393,211 | $87,811 | $305,400 |
| 2018 | $7,839 | $385,502 | $86,089 | $299,413 |
| 2017 | $7,549 | $377,946 | $84,402 | $293,544 |
| 2016 | $7,052 | $358,771 | $82,747 | $276,024 |
| 2015 | $6,933 | $353,383 | $81,504 | $271,879 |
| 2014 | $6,831 | $346,462 | $79,908 | $266,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map