2110 Canyon Close Rd Pasadena, CA 91107
Kinneloa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,404,442 - $1,587,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$935/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Canyon Close Rd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,461,111, approximately $935 per square foot. 2110 Canyon Close Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Joy Kevin T
Bought by
Kevin T Joy & Marcia Arrieta Joy Family
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Washburn Jack K and Estate Of Dorothy J Washburn
Bought by
Joy Kevin T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$140,778
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,320,333
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin T Joy & Marcia Arrieta Joy Family | -- | None Available | |
| Joy Kevin T | $645,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joy Kevin T | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,670 | $951,639 | $680,035 | $271,604 |
| 2024 | $10,670 | $932,980 | $666,701 | $266,279 |
| 2023 | $10,574 | $914,687 | $653,629 | $261,058 |
| 2022 | $10,203 | $896,753 | $640,813 | $255,940 |
| 2021 | $9,780 | $879,171 | $628,249 | $250,922 |
| 2019 | $9,414 | $853,097 | $609,616 | $243,481 |
| 2018 | $9,595 | $836,370 | $597,663 | $238,707 |
| 2016 | $9,290 | $803,895 | $574,456 | $229,439 |
| 2015 | $9,188 | $791,821 | $565,828 | $225,993 |
| 2014 | -- | $776,312 | $554,745 | $221,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map