$399,999
SOLD APR 28, 2026

2110 Durban Ct Rockledge, FL 32955

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,101 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$190 Per Sq Ft

45 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Back on the market! Buyer backed out last minute due to personal reasons. Beautiful 3BR/2BA home on a premium corner lot with water views in sought-after Viera East. Light and bright with abundant windows and tall ceilings. Spacious living and dining room combo opens to a large enclosed lanai with stunning lake and golf course views. Kitchen features a breakfast bar and a breakfast nook. Tile flooring throughout the main living areas. Generous primary suite with shower, tub, and 2 walk-in closets. Indoor laundry. Oversized garage has a separate golf cart entrance! Charming patio area perfect for outdoor dining and entertaining, complete with a gas outlet for a grill. Community amenities include a pool, a clubhouse, a fitness room, and a yummy on-site restaurant. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this beautiful golf course setting!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lindsey Schuetz

Arium Real Estate, LLC License #3316539 Listed on: 02/11/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Lindsey Schuetz

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,298

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,101 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Dual Closets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-36-28-76-00000.0-0001.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Viera East Golf Course District Association Inc. Association
  • Viera N Pud Tract D 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,298

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$199 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot, On Golf Course, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso View: Golf Course, Lake, Pond
  • Reso Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Spa/Hot Tub, Management - Full Time, Pool
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Viera N PUD Tract D-1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Beautiful 3BR/2BA home on a premium corner lot with water views in sought-after Viera East. Light and bright with abundant windows and tall ceilings. Spacious living and dining room combo opens to a large enclosed lanai with stunning lake and golf course views. Kitchen features a breakfast bar and a breakfast nook. Tile flooring throughout the main living areas. Generous primary suite with shower, tub, and 2 walk-in closets. Indoor laundry. Oversized garage has a separate golf cart entrance! Charming patio area perfect for outdoor dining and entertaining, complete with a gas outlet for a grill. Community amenities include a pool, a clubhouse, a fitness room, and a yummy on-site restaurant. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this beautiful golf course setting!
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Breakfast Nook
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters, Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.27
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front, Pond
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 240.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 537.95
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Viera East Golf Course District Association Inc.
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Kennedy

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 25-36-28-76-00000.0-0001.00
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3297.97

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Williams
  • High School: Viera

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2013
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Price Carline M and Gerlinde M Kiker Trust
List Price
$224,982
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,982
-2.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.90%
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$158,481
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,140

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Kiker Gerlinde M and Gerlinde M Kiker Revocable Tru
Bought by
Kiker Gerlinde M and Gerlinde M Kiker Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Barber Dev Corp
Bought by
Kiker Harold and Kiker Gerlinde M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $220,000 Prestige Title Brevard Llc
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $35,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $216,015 FHA
Previous Owner $100,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $399,999 0.0% $190 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Sale $399,999 +81.8% $190 / Sq Ft
12/13/2013 12/13/13 Sold $220,000 -2.2% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/19/2013 11/19/13 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2013 11/08/13 For Sale $224,982 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,106 $215,390 -- --
2024 $3,063 $209,320 -- --
2023 $3,063 $203,230 $0 $0
2022 $2,943 $197,320 $0 $0
2021 $3,120 $191,580 $0 $0
2020 $3,121 $188,940 $0 $0
2019 $3,068 $184,700 $0 $0
2018 $3,074 $181,260 $0 $0
2017 $3,097 $177,540 $0 $0
2016 $3,136 $173,890 $64,000 $109,890
2015 $3,200 $172,690 $59,000 $113,690
2014 $3,206 $171,320 $53,000 $118,320
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1069143

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 25-36-28-76-00000.0-0001.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.