2110 E Mulberry Dr Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $758,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 E Mulberry Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $572,299, approximately $425 per square foot. 2110 E Mulberry Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Loma Linda Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Jones Vicky Nellessen
Bought by
Stewart Thomas R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Stewart Karen L
Bought by
Stewart Karen L and The Karen L Stewart Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Thomas R | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart Karen L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,182 | $18,268 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,073 | $17,398 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $41,450 | $8,290 | $33,160 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $31,120 | $6,220 | $24,900 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $28,610 | $5,720 | $22,890 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $26,920 | $5,380 | $21,540 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $23,610 | $4,720 | $18,890 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $21,780 | $4,350 | $17,430 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $20,250 | $4,050 | $16,200 |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $15,810 | $3,160 | $12,650 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $14,780 | $2,950 | $11,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map