2110 Frank Hodge Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $280,332 - $306,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Frank Hodge Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $292,083, approximately $213 per square foot. 2110 Frank Hodge Rd is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Hutsell Chad S and Hutsell Mariana Kay
Bought by
Hutsell Chad S and Hutsell Mariana Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,457
Outstanding Balance
$256,176
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$35,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Lakins William Nicholas
Bought by
Hutsell Chad S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,415
Interest Rate
5.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Tabor Development Co Llc
Bought by
Lakins William Nicholas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1950
Bought by
Whitehead Mary B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutsell Chad S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hutsell Chad S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hutsell Chad S | $120,600 | -- | |
| Lakins William Nicholas | $17,000 | -- | |
| Whitehead Mary B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutsell Chad S | $261,457 | |
| Closed | Hutsell Chad S | $261,457 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitehead Mary B | $118,415 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,179 | $80,175 | $14,125 | $66,050 |
| 2024 | $775 | $39,350 | $7,175 | $32,175 |
| 2023 | $775 | $39,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $763 | $38,725 | $7,175 | $31,550 |
| 2021 | $763 | $38,725 | $7,175 | $31,550 |
| 2020 | $763 | $38,725 | $7,175 | $31,550 |
| 2019 | $697 | $32,700 | $3,600 | $29,100 |
| 2018 | $697 | $32,700 | $3,600 | $29,100 |
| 2017 | $697 | $32,700 | $3,600 | $29,100 |
| 2016 | $651 | $32,700 | $3,600 | $29,100 |
| 2015 | $605 | $32,700 | $3,600 | $29,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,700 | $3,600 | $29,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map