2157 Frank Hodge Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $207,228 - $282,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2157 Frank Hodge Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $254,057, approximately $190 per square foot. 2157 Frank Hodge Rd is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Trobaugh Judy Lou Free & James Paul
Bought by
Trobaugh Judy Lou Free and Trobaugh James Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Trobaugh James P
Bought by
Trobaugh James P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1988
Bought by
Trobaugh Judy Lou Free
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1980
Bought by
Trobaugh James P and Trobaugh Judy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trobaugh Judy Lou Free | $3,567 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trobaugh James P | -- | -- | |
| Trobaugh Judy Lou Free | -- | -- | |
| Trobaugh James P | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $53,525 | $11,250 | $42,275 |
| 2024 | $586 | $29,725 | $7,000 | $22,725 |
| 2023 | $586 | $29,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $586 | $29,725 | $7,000 | $22,725 |
| 2021 | $586 | $29,725 | $7,000 | $22,725 |
| 2020 | $586 | $29,725 | $7,000 | $22,725 |
| 2019 | $543 | $25,500 | $4,375 | $21,125 |
| 2018 | $543 | $25,500 | $4,375 | $21,125 |
| 2017 | $543 | $25,500 | $4,375 | $21,125 |
| 2016 | $507 | $25,500 | $4,375 | $21,125 |
| 2015 | $472 | $25,500 | $4,375 | $21,125 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,500 | $4,375 | $21,125 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map