2110 Ruby Place Laguna Beach, CA 92651
Woods Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,850,000 - $4,014,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$1,474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Ruby Place, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 and is currently estimated at $3,475,517, approximately $1,473 per square foot. 2110 Ruby Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including El Morro Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Laguna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Shobe David Lee
Bought by
Shobe David Lee and The David Lee Shobe Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,627
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,146,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Shobe David
Bought by
Shobe David Lee and The David Lee Shobe Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1993
Sold by
Shobe David
Bought by
Shobe David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shobe David Lee | -- | Accommodation | |
| Shobe David Lee | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Shobe David Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Shobe David | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shobe David Lee | $371,000 | |
| Closed | Shobe David | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,860 | $596,845 | $478,981 | $117,864 |
| 2024 | $6,860 | $585,143 | $469,590 | $115,553 |
| 2023 | $6,999 | $573,670 | $460,382 | $113,288 |
| 2022 | $6,805 | $562,422 | $451,355 | $111,067 |
| 2021 | $6,614 | $551,395 | $442,505 | $108,890 |
| 2020 | $6,480 | $545,742 | $437,968 | $107,774 |
| 2019 | $6,343 | $535,042 | $429,381 | $105,661 |
| 2018 | $6,203 | $524,551 | $420,961 | $103,590 |
| 2017 | $6,061 | $514,266 | $412,707 | $101,559 |
| 2016 | $5,927 | $504,183 | $404,615 | $99,568 |
| 2015 | $5,817 | $496,610 | $398,537 | $98,073 |
| 2014 | $5,692 | $486,883 | $390,731 | $96,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map