2111 Crestview Dr Laguna Beach, CA 92651
Estimated Value: $1,682,000 - $3,706,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$1,610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Crestview Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 and is currently estimated at $2,625,753, approximately $1,609 per square foot. 2111 Crestview Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including El Morro Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Laguna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Martin Joseph Rock
Bought by
Martin Joseph Rock and Joseph Rock Martin Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Joseph Rock | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,912 | $300,863 | $162,479 | $138,384 |
| 2024 | $3,912 | $294,964 | $159,293 | $135,671 |
| 2023 | $4,119 | $289,181 | $156,170 | $133,011 |
| 2022 | $3,979 | $283,511 | $153,108 | $130,403 |
| 2021 | $5,982 | $277,952 | $150,105 | $127,847 |
| 2020 | $5,864 | $275,102 | $148,565 | $126,537 |
| 2019 | $3,647 | $269,708 | $145,652 | $124,056 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $264,420 | $142,796 | $121,624 |
| 2017 | $3,469 | $259,236 | $139,996 | $119,240 |
| 2016 | $3,384 | $254,153 | $137,251 | $116,902 |
| 2015 | $3,311 | $250,336 | $135,189 | $115,147 |
| 2014 | $3,234 | $245,433 | $132,541 | $112,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map