2110 Tiffany Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $931,000 - $1,034,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Tiffany Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $986,996, approximately $509 per square foot. 2110 Tiffany Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Mclain James O and Mclain Mary P
Bought by
Mclain Family Trust and Mclain
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Mclain James O and Mclain Mary P
Bought by
Mclain James O and Mclain Mary P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$665,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1989
Bought by
Mclain James O Mary P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclain Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mclain James O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mclain James O | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Mclain James O Mary P | $228,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mclain James O | $665,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,449 | $454,880 | $125,896 | $328,984 |
| 2024 | $5,449 | $445,962 | $123,428 | $322,534 |
| 2023 | $5,294 | $437,218 | $121,008 | $316,210 |
| 2022 | $5,220 | $428,646 | $118,636 | $310,010 |
| 2021 | $5,237 | $420,242 | $116,310 | $303,932 |
| 2020 | $5,146 | $420,934 | $115,118 | $305,816 |
| 2019 | $5,010 | $412,681 | $112,861 | $299,820 |
| 2018 | $4,960 | $404,591 | $110,649 | $293,942 |
| 2017 | $71 | $396,659 | $108,480 | $288,179 |
| 2016 | $4,733 | $388,882 | $106,353 | $282,529 |
| 2015 | $4,609 | $383,042 | $104,756 | $278,286 |
| 2014 | $4,449 | $375,539 | $102,704 | $272,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map