2110 Walbridge St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $399,169
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Walbridge St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $364,292, approximately $193 per square foot. 2110 Walbridge St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Simmons Mark Lee and Simmons Janis Marie
Bought by
Benton Nicholas Hart and Benton Kelli Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$246,027
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Simmons Mark Lee
Bought by
Simmons Mark Lee and Simmons Janis Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Simmons Max R and Simmons Mary E
Bought by
Simmons Max R and Simmons Mary E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benton Nicholas Hart | $285,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Simmons Mark Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons Mark Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons Max R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benton Nicholas Hart | $279,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $317,918 | $61,351 | $256,567 |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $305,575 | $58,970 | $246,605 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $299,584 | $57,814 | $241,770 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $293,711 | $56,681 | $237,030 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $290,700 | $56,100 | $234,600 |
| 2019 | $19 | $210,244 | $30,463 | $179,781 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $206,122 | $29,866 | $176,256 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $202,081 | $29,281 | $172,800 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $198,119 | $28,707 | $169,412 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $195,144 | $28,276 | $166,868 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $191,323 | $27,723 | $163,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map