2111 Chandler St Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $689,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Chandler St, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $659,173, approximately $535 per square foot. 2111 Chandler St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Eleanor James
Bought by
James Eleanor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1998
Sold by
Eric Duncan and Raquel Elder Duncan
Bought by
James Eleanor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,600
Outstanding Balance
$31,024
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$628,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Born Karen R
Bought by
Duncan Eric and Elder Duncan Raquel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,200
Interest Rate
9.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Eleanor | -- | -- | |
| James Eleanor | $189,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Duncan Eric | $145,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Eleanor | $151,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Eric | $138,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $297,050 | $118,816 | $178,234 |
| 2024 | $3,214 | $291,226 | $116,486 | $174,740 |
| 2023 | $3,098 | $285,516 | $114,202 | $171,314 |
| 2022 | $3,087 | $279,918 | $111,963 | $167,955 |
| 2021 | $2,975 | $274,430 | $109,768 | $164,662 |
| 2020 | $2,964 | $271,619 | $108,644 | $162,975 |
| 2019 | $2,949 | $266,294 | $106,514 | $159,780 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $261,074 | $104,426 | $156,648 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $255,956 | $102,379 | $153,577 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $250,938 | $100,372 | $150,566 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $247,170 | $98,865 | $148,305 |
| 2014 | $2,568 | $242,329 | $96,929 | $145,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map