NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $853,774

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,622 Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2111 Chartres St, New Orleans, LA 70116 and is currently estimated at $853,774, approximately $325 per square foot. 2111 Chartres St is a home located in Orleans Parish with nearby schools including Phillis Wheatley Community School, Homer Plessy French Quarter Community School, and Homer A. Plessy Treme Community School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Vawter Ernestine Chappell and Vawter John W
Bought by
Dykes Jamie
Current Estimated Value
$853,774

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Gettert Deborah F
Bought by
Avenue Plaza Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Sue Lickly Lori and Sue Tim D
Bought by
Avenue Plaza L L C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Beattie Dennis L and Playle Penny
Bought by
Palmer Donna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Bibbins Tammera
Bought by
Green Brenton D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Sforza Iuliani Mona
Bought by
Avenue Plaza L L C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Edwards Christopher P
Bought by
Avenue Plaza L L C

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Musicant Andrea G
Bought by
Avenue Plaza L L C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Gullikson Gordon L
Bought by
Gullikson Mikel and Gullikson Angela

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Calvin Crenshaw
Bought by
Avenue Plaza L L C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Neverman Elizabeth V and Neverman Michael V
Bought by
Avenue Plaza L L C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Turner Timothy T
Bought by
Avenue Plaza Owners Association Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Robinson William L
Bought by
Avenue Plaza L L C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Broussard Michael A
Bought by
Avenue Plaza Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2018
Sold by
Perasso William Robert and Kee-Perasso Ying Fa

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Dykes Jamie -- None Listed On Document
Avenue Plaza Llc -- None Listed On Document
Avenue Plaza L L C -- --
Gullikson Mikel -- None Listed On Document
Avenue Plaza L L C -- --
Avenue Plaza L L C -- --
Avenue Plaza Owners Association Inc $1,198 None Listed On Document
Avenue Plaza L L C -- --
Avenue Plaza Llc -- None Listed On Document
Avenue Plaza L L C -- --
Avenue Plaza L L C -- --
W M Cox Llc $775,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,587 $65,060 $20,320 $44,740
2024 $8,717 $65,060 $20,320 $44,740
2023 $7,621 $69,750 $17,780 $51,970
2022 $7,621 $54,160 $17,780 $36,380
2021 $7,123 $49,480 $17,780 $31,700
2020 $10,140 $69,750 $17,780 $51,970
2019 $5,953 $39,400 $17,780 $21,620
2018 $5,012 $39,400 $17,780 $21,620
2017 $4,772 $39,400 $17,780 $21,620
2016 $4,920 $39,400 $17,780 $21,620
2015 $4,821 $39,400 $2,540 $36,860
2014 -- $13,500 $5,080 $8,420
2013 -- $13,500 $5,080 $8,420
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.