2111 Cosmoledo St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $432,271
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Cosmoledo St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $419,818, approximately $294 per square foot. 2111 Cosmoledo St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Clear Lake Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Lugo Albert M
Bought by
Thomas Cheri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,683
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Lugo Albert M and Brackett Amanda Michelle
Bought by
Lugo Albert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,683
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Rodriguez Alba Dora
Bought by
Lugo Albert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,683
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Lugo Albert M
Bought by
Lugo Amanda Michelle and Waters Yvette Lugo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property