2136 Cosmoledo St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,933 - $448,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2136 Cosmoledo St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $433,233, approximately $286 per square foot. 2136 Cosmoledo St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Clear Lake Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Dalke Velma M
Bought by
Dalke Velma M and Dalke Darrel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,752
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$357,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Peter David K and Peter Maria T
Bought by
Dalke Velma M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalke Velma M | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Dalke Velma M | $136,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Peter Marco T | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |