2122 Cosmoledo St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2122 Cosmoledo St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $403,081, approximately $325 per square foot. 2122 Cosmoledo St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Clear Lake Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Arbogast Chris
Bought by
Reynolds Abusenna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,560
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$334,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Bocanegra Michael and Bocanegra Stephanie A
Bought by
Arbogast Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Bray Laura Marie
Bought by
Bocanegra Michael and Bocanegra Stephanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
10.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Bray Richard Garrett and Bray Laura Marie
Bought by
Bray Laura Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
6.88%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property