2111 E 20th St Oakland, CA 94606
San Antonio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $1,086,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 E 20th St, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $883,333, approximately $245 per square foot. 2111 E 20th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Truc Joe Loi and Huynh Mai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
On Darren and Lee Linda
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1996
Sold by
On Steven and On Ivy Ho
Bought by
On Darren and Lee Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truc Joe Loi | $376,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $339,262 | Accommodation | |
| On Darren | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Truc Joe Loi | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | On Darren | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,133 | $481,693 | $144,508 | $337,185 |
| 2024 | $9,133 | $472,251 | $141,675 | $330,576 |
| 2023 | $9,431 | $462,994 | $138,898 | $324,096 |
| 2022 | $9,001 | $453,917 | $136,175 | $317,742 |
| 2021 | $8,351 | $445,017 | $133,505 | $311,512 |
| 2020 | $8,251 | $440,457 | $132,137 | $308,320 |
| 2019 | $7,775 | $431,824 | $129,547 | $302,277 |
| 2018 | $7,611 | $423,360 | $127,008 | $296,352 |
| 2017 | $7,246 | $415,061 | $124,518 | $290,543 |
| 2016 | $6,989 | $406,925 | $122,077 | $284,848 |
| 2015 | $6,946 | $400,815 | $120,244 | $280,571 |
| 2014 | $7,122 | $392,964 | $117,889 | $275,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map