2111 E Aurelius Ave Phoenix, AZ 85020
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $949,510 - $1,257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 E Aurelius Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $1,119,878, approximately $487 per square foot. 2111 E Aurelius Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Flynn John R and Flynn John
Bought by
Flynn John R and Flynn Barbara M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Butler Lester J and Butler Connie F
Bought by
Flynn John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn John R | -- | None Available | |
| Flynn John | $505,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flynn John | $404,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,799 | $49,121 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,338 | $46,782 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,338 | $70,450 | $14,090 | $56,360 |
| 2022 | $5,161 | $52,400 | $10,480 | $41,920 |
| 2021 | $5,210 | $48,450 | $9,690 | $38,760 |
| 2020 | $5,120 | $45,610 | $9,120 | $36,490 |
| 2019 | $4,994 | $41,320 | $8,260 | $33,060 |
| 2018 | $4,857 | $40,270 | $8,050 | $32,220 |
| 2017 | $4,600 | $38,800 | $7,760 | $31,040 |
| 2016 | $4,420 | $41,210 | $8,240 | $32,970 |
| 2015 | $4,093 | $38,730 | $7,740 | $30,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map