2125 E Aurelius Ave Phoenix, AZ 85020
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,000 - $1,157,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 E Aurelius Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $976,380, approximately $444 per square foot. 2125 E Aurelius Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Mitchell Robert L and Mitchell Linda M
Bought by
Mitchell Robert L and Mitchell Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2014
Sold by
Mitchell Robert L
Bought by
Mitchell Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Mitchell Linda M
Bought by
Mitchell Robert L and Mitchell Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2012
Sold by
Mitchell Robert L and Mitchell Linda M
Bought by
Mitchell Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Mitchell Linda M
Bought by
The Mitchell Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Mitchell Linda M
Bought by
Mitchell Linda M and The Mitchell Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Mitchell Robert L
Bought by
Mitchell Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Mitchell Robert L
Bought by
Mitchell Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Linda M | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Linda M | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Linda M | -- | None Available | |
| The Mitchell Family Trust | -- | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Mitchell Linda M | -- | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Mitchell Linda M | -- | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Mitchell Linda M | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Linda M | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Mitchell Linda M | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Robert L | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Linda M | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Linda M | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,841 | $41,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,449 | $39,778 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,449 | $63,920 | $12,780 | $51,140 |
| 2022 | $4,298 | $46,900 | $9,380 | $37,520 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $45,010 | $9,000 | $36,010 |
| 2020 | $4,296 | $41,460 | $8,290 | $33,170 |
| 2019 | $4,199 | $37,310 | $7,460 | $29,850 |
| 2018 | $4,088 | $36,000 | $7,200 | $28,800 |
| 2017 | $3,881 | $35,370 | $7,070 | $28,300 |
| 2016 | $3,740 | $35,500 | $7,100 | $28,400 |
| 2015 | $3,481 | $33,750 | $6,750 | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map