2111 E Marconi Ave Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,295 - $389,000
Studio
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 E Marconi Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $330,574, approximately $363 per square foot. 2111 E Marconi Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Swetesich Michele Debra
Bought by
Swetesich Michele Debra and Leon Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Leon Paul
Bought by
Swetesich Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swetesich Michele Debra | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Swetesich Michele | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Swetesich Michele Debra | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $9,708 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $800 | $9,246 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $800 | $22,300 | $4,460 | $17,840 |
| 2022 | $793 | $18,430 | $3,680 | $14,750 |
| 2021 | $806 | $16,130 | $3,220 | $12,910 |
| 2020 | $778 | $14,820 | $2,960 | $11,860 |
| 2019 | $782 | $13,130 | $2,620 | $10,510 |
| 2018 | $753 | $11,910 | $2,380 | $9,530 |
| 2017 | $720 | $9,470 | $1,890 | $7,580 |
| 2016 | $708 | $8,530 | $1,700 | $6,830 |
| 2015 | $657 | $8,080 | $1,610 | $6,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map