2111 Ildica Ct Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $620,584 - $784,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Ildica Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $690,146, approximately $537 per square foot. 2111 Ildica Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Prasser Lee R
Bought by
Lee Prasser Revocable Trust and Prasser
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Prasser Sharan Rae
Bought by
Prasser Sharan Rae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Prasser Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Prasser Sharan Rae | -- | None Available | |
| Prasser Sharan Rae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $61,394 | $14,754 | $46,640 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $60,191 | $14,465 | $45,726 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $59,012 | $14,182 | $44,830 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $57,855 | $13,904 | $43,951 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $56,722 | $13,632 | $43,090 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $56,142 | $13,493 | $42,649 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $55,042 | $13,229 | $41,813 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $53,964 | $12,970 | $40,994 |
| 2017 | $832 | $52,907 | $12,716 | $40,191 |
| 2016 | $990 | $51,870 | $12,467 | $39,403 |
| 2015 | $986 | $51,092 | $12,280 | $38,812 |
| 2014 | $975 | $50,092 | $12,040 | $38,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map