2114 Lang Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $642,045 - $727,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 Lang Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $683,011, approximately $610 per square foot. 2114 Lang Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Cammy Investments Inc
Bought by
Norris Daniel B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,697
Outstanding Balance
$183,859
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$499,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Helmholtz Edward
Bought by
Cammy Investments
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Helmholtz Edward G and Helmholtz Sandra
Bought by
Helmholtz Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Daniel B | $265,000 | California Title Company | |
| Cammy Investments | $164,000 | None Available | |
| Helmholtz Edward | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| -- | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norris Daniel B | $270,697 | |
| Previous Owner | Helmholtz Edward | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,474 | $332,842 | $116,999 | $215,843 |
| 2024 | $4,474 | $326,316 | $114,705 | $211,611 |
| 2023 | $4,332 | $319,918 | $112,456 | $207,462 |
| 2022 | $4,259 | $313,646 | $110,251 | $203,395 |
| 2021 | $4,219 | $307,497 | $108,090 | $199,407 |
| 2020 | $4,050 | $304,345 | $106,982 | $197,363 |
| 2019 | $3,990 | $298,379 | $104,885 | $193,494 |
| 2018 | $3,868 | $292,529 | $102,829 | $189,700 |
| 2017 | $3,774 | $286,794 | $100,813 | $185,981 |
| 2016 | $3,634 | $281,172 | $98,837 | $182,335 |
| 2015 | $3,604 | $276,950 | $97,353 | $179,597 |
| 2014 | $3,540 | $271,525 | $95,446 | $176,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map