2139 Lang Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $686,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 Lang Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $657,967, approximately $613 per square foot. 2139 Lang Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Holguin Julio M and Holguin Margarita
Bought by
Holguin Julio M and Holguin Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Holguin Julio and Holguin Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,100
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$654,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1995
Sold by
Mcgowan Joyce Lee and Federal Home Loan Mortgage Cor
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holguin Julio M | -- | None Available | |
| Holguin Julio | $120,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $130,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| -- | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holguin Julio | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,938 | $199,315 | $47,069 | $152,246 |
| 2024 | $2,938 | $195,408 | $46,147 | $149,261 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $191,578 | $45,243 | $146,335 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $187,822 | $44,356 | $143,466 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $184,140 | $43,487 | $140,653 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $182,253 | $43,042 | $139,211 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $178,681 | $42,199 | $136,482 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $175,178 | $41,372 | $133,806 |
| 2017 | $832 | $171,744 | $40,561 | $131,183 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $168,377 | $39,766 | $128,611 |
| 2015 | $2,319 | $165,849 | $39,169 | $126,680 |
| 2014 | $2,281 | $162,601 | $38,402 | $124,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map