2111 Maple Ln Lawrence, KS 66046
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Maple Ln, Lawrence, KS 66046 and is currently estimated at $290,680, approximately $144 per square foot. 2111 Maple Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Liberty Memorial Central Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
Rector William R and Rector Deborah A
Bought by
Rocha Vincent B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,641
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,039
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocha Vincent B | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rocha Vincent B | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,081 | $25,371 | $5,750 | $19,621 |
| 2024 | $2,851 | $23,564 | $5,405 | $18,159 |
| 2023 | $2,824 | $22,277 | $5,175 | $17,102 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $20,252 | $4,600 | $15,652 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $19,171 | $4,368 | $14,803 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $18,837 | $4,368 | $14,469 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $18,250 | $3,798 | $14,452 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $17,791 | $3,571 | $14,220 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $16,629 | $3,571 | $13,058 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $15,939 | $3,450 | $12,489 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $15,905 | $3,450 | $12,455 |
| 2014 | $1,834 | $14,490 | $3,450 | $11,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map