2111 Napa River Dr Stockton, CA 95206
Seaport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $482,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Napa River Dr, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $435,896, approximately $234 per square foot. 2111 Napa River Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including San Joaquin Elementary School, John Marshall Elementary School, and Taylor Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Residential Funding Company Llc
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,639
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Solis Jesus Hernandez and Solis Maria Cardona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,639
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Andres Freddie T
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Harborview 2006-12 Trust Fund
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Jones Monalisa and Jones Harold
Bought by
Residential Funding Co Llc and Residential Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Jones Harold and Jones Monalisa
Bought by
Jones Harold and Jones Monalisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,500
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Jones Harold and Jones Monalisa
Bought by
Jones Harold and Jones Monalisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Peralta Francis D and Peralta Reggie G
Bought by
Jones Harold and Jones Monalisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1994
Sold by
Morgan Creek Partners
Bought by
Peralta Francis D and Peralta Reggie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,621
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $115,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Solis Jesus Hernandez | $115,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $130,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Residential Funding Co Llc | $220,000 | Accommodation | |
| Jones Harold | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Jones Harold | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Jones Harold | $260,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Peralta Francis D | $139,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Solis Jesus Hernandez | $112,639 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Harold | $318,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Harold | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Harold | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peralta Francis D | $136,621 | |
| Closed | Jones Harold | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $148,079 | $36,052 | $112,027 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $145,177 | $35,346 | $109,831 |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $142,331 | $34,653 | $107,678 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $139,541 | $33,974 | $105,567 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $136,806 | $33,308 | $103,498 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $135,404 | $32,967 | $102,437 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $132,750 | $32,321 | $100,429 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $130,148 | $31,688 | $98,460 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $127,597 | $31,067 | $96,530 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $125,096 | $30,458 | $94,638 |
| 2014 | $1,892 | $120,805 | $29,413 | $91,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map