S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
S. W. ELLIS
Jan C. Tallent, Realtor
Estimated Value: $469,643 - $712,000
One-of-a-kind brick Betton Hills ranch home w/unique layout, sitting atop impressively landscaped 3/4 ac. corner lot! Gleaming hardwood & 9' ceilings. Large double carport. Tamko Stonecrest Slate roof system added in 2010. Expansive, bright kit. w/KitchenAid Architect s.s. appliances, natural gas range. Generous interior storage, incl. his/hers closets in master. Unique features incl. FP, built-in book cases, pocket doors, & wet bar. Open space for entertaining. Home has been renovated and meticulously maintained - has curb appeal and will impress from the inside too.
Last Buyer's Agent
S. W. ELLIS
Jan C. Tallent, Realtor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burleson Laura O | $329,000 | Attorney | |
| Rossi Jim | $297,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burleson Laura O | $229,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rossi Jim | $44,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Rossi Jim | $237,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2012 03/16/12 | Sold | $329,000 | -6.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2012 02/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2012 01/20/12 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,031 | $366,084 | $100,000 | $266,084 |
| 2024 | $6,676 | $347,046 | $90,000 | $257,046 |
| 2023 | $6,412 | $331,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,676 | $305,094 | $75,000 | $230,094 |
| 2021 | $5,252 | $273,612 | $75,000 | $198,612 |
| 2020 | $4,978 | $263,260 | $75,000 | $188,260 |
| 2019 | $4,862 | $254,380 | $75,000 | $179,380 |
| 2018 | $4,788 | $248,210 | $75,000 | $173,210 |
| 2017 | $4,624 | $236,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,491 | $226,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,291 | $221,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,291 | $215,245 | $0 | $0 |
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
S. W. ELLIS
Jan C. Tallent, Realtor
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 222390
APN: 11-17-30-00Q-023.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.