2112 E Randolph Cir Tallahassee, FL 32308
Thomasville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,522 - $476,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 E Randolph Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32308 and is currently estimated at $461,131, approximately $227 per square foot. 2112 E Randolph Cir is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Kate Sullivan Elementary School, Elizabeth Cobb Middle School, and Leon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Bennett Julie Anne
Bought by
Einarson Ray T and Einarson Shawn M Hoffman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,363
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$435,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Hunt Timothy P and Hunt Emily C
Bought by
Bennett Julie Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
6.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Einarson Ray T | $168,000 | -- | |
| Bennett Julie Anne | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History