2111 Wilson St Durham, NC 27705
Watts Hospital-Hillandale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,572 - $1,081,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Wilson St, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $864,143, approximately $392 per square foot. 2111 Wilson St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including E K Powe Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Anderson James P and Anderson Laura C
Bought by
Roberts Richard and Roberts Lindsay C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,080
Outstanding Balance
$236,962
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$627,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Hartemink Alexander John and Hartemink Melissa Thomforde
Bought by
Anderson James P and Anderson Laura C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,160
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Poole Charles Allan and Poole Elizabeth S
Bought by
Hartemink Alexander John and Hartemink Melissa Thomforde
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Estate Of Albert F Dailey Jr
Bought by
Poole Charles Allan and Poole Elizabeth S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
6.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Richard | $376,500 | Attorney | |
| Anderson James P | $371,000 | None Available | |
| Hartemink Alexander John | $192,000 | -- | |
| Poole Charles Allan | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Richard | $301,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson James P | $296,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartemink Alexander John | $153,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Poole Charles Allan | $93,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,993 | $604,524 | $330,750 | $273,774 |
| 2024 | $3,532 | $253,242 | $113,220 | $140,022 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $253,242 | $113,220 | $140,022 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $253,242 | $113,220 | $140,022 |
| 2021 | $3,226 | $253,242 | $113,220 | $140,022 |
| 2020 | $3,150 | $253,242 | $113,220 | $140,022 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $253,242 | $113,220 | $140,022 |
| 2018 | $4,704 | $346,770 | $56,610 | $290,160 |
| 2017 | $4,669 | $346,770 | $56,610 | $290,160 |
| 2016 | $4,512 | $346,770 | $56,610 | $290,160 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $209,561 | $50,127 | $159,434 |
| 2014 | $2,901 | $209,561 | $50,127 | $159,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map