2111 Windrose Place Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,508,000 - $1,688,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$979/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Windrose Place, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $1,572,127, approximately $978 per square foot. 2111 Windrose Place is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Lazich Militza R
Bought by
Lazich Militza R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Higaki Jeffrey and Sawamura Anna
Bought by
Lazich Militza R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,841
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,405,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Higaki Jeffrey
Bought by
Higaki Jeffrey and Sawamura Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazich Militza R | -- | None Available | |