2112 E Taylor Dr Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 E Taylor Dr, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $301,732, approximately $330 per square foot. 2112 E Taylor Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe South Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,500 | $33,063 | $6,055 | $27,008 |
| 2024 | $3,500 | $31,534 | $5,509 | $26,025 |
| 2023 | $3,344 | $29,406 | $5,006 | $24,400 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $25,772 | $4,554 | $21,218 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $24,047 | $4,554 | $19,493 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $21,689 | $3,957 | $17,732 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $20,389 | $3,957 | $16,432 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $19,367 | $3,600 | $15,767 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $18,285 | $3,137 | $15,148 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $17,250 | $3,137 | $14,113 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $16,376 | $3,137 | $13,239 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,904 | $3,137 | $11,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map