2112 Eric Rd Carmichael, CA 95608
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 Eric Rd, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $437,941, approximately $348 per square foot. 2112 Eric Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and San Juan Choices Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2025
Sold by
Adams Alice F
Bought by
Adams Living Trust and Adams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Adams Alice F
Bought by
Adams Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Adams Ernest L and Adams Alice F
Bought by
Adams Ernest L and Adams Alice F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Adams Ernest L and Adams Alice F
Bought by
Adams Ernest L and Adams Alice F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,342
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Alice F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Alice F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Ernest L | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Ernest L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams Ernest L | $469,342 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $77,959 | $17,435 | $60,524 |
| 2024 | $985 | $76,432 | $17,094 | $59,338 |
| 2023 | $961 | $74,934 | $16,759 | $58,175 |
| 2022 | $955 | $73,466 | $16,431 | $57,035 |
| 2021 | $940 | $72,026 | $16,109 | $55,917 |
| 2020 | $924 | $71,288 | $15,944 | $55,344 |
| 2019 | $906 | $69,891 | $15,632 | $54,259 |
| 2018 | $892 | $68,522 | $15,326 | $53,196 |
| 2017 | $888 | $67,179 | $15,026 | $52,153 |
| 2016 | $832 | $65,863 | $14,732 | $51,131 |
| 2015 | $817 | $64,874 | $14,511 | $50,363 |
| 2014 | $800 | $63,610 | $14,228 | $49,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map